Marie-Louise Giraud

ca

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Marie-Louise Giraud

Quality:

Marie-Louise Giraud - French abortionist (1903-1943). Article “Marie-Louise Giraud” in Catalan Wikipedia has 30.4 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 12 references and 4 sections.

In this language version of Wikipedia the article has the best quality. However, the most popular language version of this article is French.

Since the creation of article “Marie-Louise Giraud”, its content was written by 2 registered users of Catalan Wikipedia and edited by 138 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 2 times in Catalan Wikipedia and cited 69 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Catalan): #1963 in January 2026
  • Global: #98938 in January 2022

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Catalan): #47503 in September 2025
  • Global: #112714 in January 2022

There are 8 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Catalan (ca)
Marie-Louise Giraud
30.3898
2German (de)
Marie-Louise Giraud
29.8297
3French (fr)
Affaire Marie-Louise Giraud
29.5556
4Italian (it)
Marie-Louise Giraud
18.0029
5English (en)
Marie-Louise Giraud
16.8281
6Persian (fa)
ماری لوئیز ژیرو
15.0619
7Polish (pl)
Marie-Louise Giraud
7.6994
8Chinese (zh)
瑪麗-路易絲·吉羅
2.1293
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Marie-Louise Giraud" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1French (fr)
Affaire Marie-Louise Giraud
337 360
2English (en)
Marie-Louise Giraud
157 331
3German (de)
Marie-Louise Giraud
40 629
4Polish (pl)
Marie-Louise Giraud
9 569
5Persian (fa)
ماری لوئیز ژیرو
3 803
6Chinese (zh)
瑪麗-路易絲·吉羅
3 251
7Italian (it)
Marie-Louise Giraud
1 487
8Catalan (ca)
Marie-Louise Giraud
119
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Marie-Louise Giraud" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1French (fr)
Affaire Marie-Louise Giraud
1 120
2English (en)
Marie-Louise Giraud
997
3German (de)
Marie-Louise Giraud
166
4Italian (it)
Marie-Louise Giraud
123
5Chinese (zh)
瑪麗-路易絲·吉羅
51
6Polish (pl)
Marie-Louise Giraud
25
7Persian (fa)
ماری لوئیز ژیرو
6
8Catalan (ca)
Marie-Louise Giraud
4
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Marie-Louise Giraud" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1French (fr)
Affaire Marie-Louise Giraud
65
2English (en)
Marie-Louise Giraud
25
3German (de)
Marie-Louise Giraud
23
4Polish (pl)
Marie-Louise Giraud
9
5Italian (it)
Marie-Louise Giraud
6
6Chinese (zh)
瑪麗-路易絲·吉羅
6
7Catalan (ca)
Marie-Louise Giraud
2
8Persian (fa)
ماری لوئیز ژیرو
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Marie-Louise Giraud" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1French (fr)
Affaire Marie-Louise Giraud
3
2Catalan (ca)
Marie-Louise Giraud
0
3German (de)
Marie-Louise Giraud
0
4English (en)
Marie-Louise Giraud
0
5Persian (fa)
ماری لوئیز ژیرو
0
6Italian (it)
Marie-Louise Giraud
0
7Polish (pl)
Marie-Louise Giraud
0
8Chinese (zh)
瑪麗-路易絲·吉羅
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Marie-Louise Giraud" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1French (fr)
Affaire Marie-Louise Giraud
29
2English (en)
Marie-Louise Giraud
17
3German (de)
Marie-Louise Giraud
8
4Italian (it)
Marie-Louise Giraud
6
5Chinese (zh)
瑪麗-路易絲·吉羅
4
6Polish (pl)
Marie-Louise Giraud
3
7Catalan (ca)
Marie-Louise Giraud
2
8Persian (fa)
ماری لوئیز ژیرو
0
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Catalan:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Catalan:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Catalan:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Catalan:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Catalan:
Global:
Citations:
Catalan:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
caCatalan
Marie-Louise Giraud
deGerman
Marie-Louise Giraud
enEnglish
Marie-Louise Giraud
faPersian
ماری لوئیز ژیرو
frFrench
Affaire Marie-Louise Giraud
itItalian
Marie-Louise Giraud
plPolish
Marie-Louise Giraud
zhChinese
瑪麗-路易絲·吉羅

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Catalan:
#47503
09.2025
Global:
#112714
01.2022

AI rank trends

Best Rank Catalan:
#1963
01.2026
Global:
#98938
01.2022

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Marie-Louise Giraud from Wikipedia articles about Guillotine, Story of Women, Jules-Henri Desfourneaux, Capital punishment in France and Abortion in France. Whereas reading the article about Marie-Louise Giraud people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Jules-Henri Desfourneaux, Story of Women, Backstreet abortionist, Vichy France and Francis Szpiner.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Catalan Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: República Democràtica del Congo, Rafael Yuste i Abel, Juan Fernández Benítez, Pere Casacuberta Camps, Rudi García, Marcel Lefebvre, Michael Olise, Marta Montaner Santomà, Vito Quiles, Fèlix el gat.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information